OrianDCate



Fandoms

  1. Star Wars - All Media Types (17)
  2. Star Wars Legends - All Media Types (14)
  3. Harry Potter - J. K. Rowling (9)
  4. Star Wars Prequel Trilogy (8)
  5. Supernatural (TV 2005) (7)

Recent works

Recent series

  1. Words:
    6,028
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    56
  2. Words:
    2,618
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    1
  3. Words:
    13,998
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    2
  4. Words:
    145,239
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    2

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 27

    Tags
    Summary

    *Change of plans, Sith*
    Luke, Han, Leia, Chewbacca, and Darth Vader travel back in time to the years before the Clone Wars. However, not all of them arrive at the same time or even the same place. Follow along to watch the chaos ensue because this crew does Nothing by halves, especially when it comes to the future of the galaxy.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    9,338
    Chapters:
    4/?
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    19
    Kudos:
    99
    Bookmarks:
    27
    Hits:
    1937

    29 Jun 2022

  2. Public Bookmark 26

    Tags
    Summary

    Vader would like to think he would notice if someone in Death Squadron was Force Sensitive.

    He absolutely does not notice.

    But in his defense, it's only half his fault. Maybe a third, if the multiverse is feeling generous.

    or:

    Fox gets his Jetti (adjacent) General about two decades after the end of the Clone Wars and proceeds to realize why he shouldn't have assumed his brother's were exaggerating about things. He would appreciate it if Cody could stop laughing at him now.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    6,415
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    18
    Kudos:
    131
    Bookmarks:
    26
    Hits:
    819

    27 Jun 2022

  3. Public Bookmark 3

    Tags
    Summary

    Maximilian Veers is many things. A warrior, a general. A principled man and a brave one. A father and a husband (sometimes a widower and a man who outlives his son). The foremost expert on AT-AT warfare in the galaxy. Leader of the Thundering Herd, friend and confidant of Admiral Piett, Vader’s trusted General.

    He grows up an only child on a Core world named Denon.

    Or rather, he grows up on Denon in almost every universe, except for this one.

     

    Or:

    A Sith Lord raised to know nothing else has a different concept of doing the right thing then most people.

    AKA: the Sith!Veers au that my last Force Sensitive!Veers au inspired

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,853
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    2
    Kudos:
    51
    Bookmarks:
    3
    Hits:
    418

    28 Jun 2022

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Still reeling from the revelations at Bespin – and not exactly reassured by Obi-wan's rationalizations and Yoda's last words and subsequent disappearing act – Luke had entered the coordinates for his first jump away from Dagobah more or less blindly. He had promptly come this close to splattering his X-wing all over the SSD Executor's colossal armored underbelly.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    135,400
    Chapters:
    64/?
    Collections:
    4
    Comments:
    710
    Kudos:
    1082
    Bookmarks:
    392
    Hits:
    39170

    28 Jun 2022

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    When Luke removes his mask on the death star, Vader, now Anakin Skywalker again thinks that this is the end. As he takes his last breath and look at his son, he can't help but wonder what would have happened had things ended differently. If he could have been the Jedi knight that his son became. Accepting his fate, he prepared himself to finally let go, only to open his eyes and find himself back in the clone wars, on Mortis. Now fully aware of Sidious's plans, Anakin knew that he must be stopped, but how will he be able to beat the dark lord of the sith this time?

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    49,280
    Chapters:
    32/40
    Collections:
    4
    Comments:
    1243
    Kudos:
    2799
    Bookmarks:
    701
    Hits:
    94141

    26 Jun 2022

Navigation