BigDumbB0i



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 28

    Tags
    Summary

    “Your haircut has always looked really stupid. Also I’m in love with you.”

    Also known as: Mac and KJ get stuck in a closet. They figure some shit out.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    6,417
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    22
    Kudos:
    324
    Bookmarks:
    28
    Hits:
    2689

    19 Sep 2022

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    The whole town couldn’t seem to stop talking about her coming. The immune girl. The one who brought them the cure. Dina doesn’t know what she thinks about it and she assumes the girl must be insufferable if people always talk about her like that.

    And the girl is definitely what she expected when Dina finally sees her.

    OR

    Dina gets the cure several days after her 18th birthday. She is 20 when Ellie moves to Jackson. A canon divergent AU where Ellie reached the Fireflies in Salt Lake, stayed there for four years and shows up in Jackson with her meathead best friend in tow.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    70,837
    Chapters:
    12/?
    Comments:
    650
    Kudos:
    1317
    Bookmarks:
    224
    Hits:
    33790

    14 Mar 2022

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    There is nothing a little bedrest and irony can't cure.

    Lexa is sure the only thing that heals Clarke's mind and keeps her heart thumping against her ribs is an ill-advised amount of the first and a frustrating amount of the second. But Clarke has never been anything less than ill-advised and frustrating. If anybody will survive a hole in their brain, Lexa is sure it will be Clarke.

    (At Heda's expense, of course.)

    [complete]

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    25,656
    Chapters:
    5/5
    Comments:
    282
    Kudos:
    5958
    Bookmarks:
    568
    Hits:
    39517

    11 Dec 2021

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    There’s nothing worse than a Shadyside High School experience—something that Deena and the rest of the class of 1995 have come to terms with now that one last semester separates them from graduation. That is, until the winter storms collapse the school roof and all 700 students are ordered to be redistributed among the district to continue their education. Being selected to attend Sunnyvale for 18 weeks is a blessing in theory; after all, it’s a great school with great teachers and great programs. What’s not-so-great about it consists of the entire student population, especially when the presence of Samantha Fraser becomes a common occurrence between the unfamiliar walls.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    51,486
    Chapters:
    18/?
    Comments:
    375
    Kudos:
    1226
    Bookmarks:
    108
    Hits:
    27739

    18 Oct 2021

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    In the end, the Horde failed. Catra saw it coming. She’d always known how fierce Adora could be, how determined. She was not surprised when Adora took on Hordak one-on-one. She did not charge in to help when Hordak called desperately for aid in that last battlefield, outside the oldest temple of the First Ones, the one place where he could either exert complete control over Etheria, or be utterly destroyed.

    Unfortunately, that was really only the start of their problems.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    19,115
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    408
    Kudos:
    3380
    Bookmarks:
    989
    Hits:
    37869

    27 Sep 2021

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Something I never knew I needed but desperately wanted from Catra’s story. This is absolutely amazing in every sense!